Gyeongnam stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 3 | 1 |
| No win | - | 12 | 1 |
| No draw | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| No defeat | 4 | - | - |
| Scored in match | 1 | - | - |
| Conceded in match | - | 3 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal conceded | 4 | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 2 | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 5 | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Gyeongnam (30 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Gyeongnam | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.27
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
30%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
37%
|
31% | |
| % Defeats |
33%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.10
|
1.37 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.23
|
1.37 | |
| % Clean sheets |
23%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
30%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
17%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
23%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
47%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
47%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
43
|
35 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
34
|
35 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
53%
|
54% | |
| Equalizing rate |
38%
|
46% | |
| % Time leading |
17%
|
23% | |
| % Time level in goals |
57%
|
54% | |
| % Time trailing |
25%
|
23% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.14
|
2.07 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.43
|
0.67 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.33
|
2.75 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
74% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
37%
|
53% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
23%
|
34% | |
| % both teams scored |
53%
|
61% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 14 / 30 | 47% | |
| No goal scored | 2 / 30 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 14 / 30 | 47% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 30 | 13% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 17 / 30 | 57% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 9 / 30 | 30% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 15.7 min. | 17% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 51.5 min. | 57% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 22.9 min. | 25% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 17 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 8 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 53% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 16 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 38% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 22 | 11 | 33 |
| GF per match | 1.47 | 0.73 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 16 | 21 | 37 |
| GA per match | 1.07 | 1.40 | 1.23 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.53 | 2.13 | 2.33 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 53% | 80% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 53% | 20% | 37% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 13% | 23% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 40% | 7% | 23% |
| Won-to-nil | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Lost-to-nil | 13% | 33% | 23% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 40% | 33% | 37% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 7% | 17% |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 60% | 53% |
| Conceding Rate | 60% | 93% | 77% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 67% | 43% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 20% | 13% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| GF over 1.5 | 40% | 7% | 23% |
| GF over 2.5 | 13% | 7% | 10% |
| GF over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GF over 4.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GA over 0.5 | 60% | 93% | 77% |
| GA over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GA over 2.5 | 7% | 13% | 10% |
| GA over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 40% | 13% | 27% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 60% | 30% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Total = 4 | 13% | 7% | 10% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 47% | 20% | 33% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 20% | 67% | 43% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 13% | 23% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 71% |
% Points
|
29% |
| 67% |
% Goals scored
|
33% |
| 43% |
% Goals conceded
|
57% |
| 52% |
League average (goals)
|
48% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.80 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.73 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.07 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 13 | 39% | |
| GA | 19 | 51% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 20 | 61% | |
| GA | 18 | 49% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
Trends
- Gyeongnam have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 home matches.
- Gyeongnam have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Gyeongnam's average goals conceded per match is at 1.23, which is 10% better than the league average of 1.37.
- Gyeongnam's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.14, which is 4% better than the league average of 2.07.
- Gyeongnam's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.60, which is 27% better than the league average of 0.82.
- Gyeongnam have lost their last 3 away matches.
- Gyeongnam has a low ranking in the Away table.
- Gyeongnam is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Gyeongnam is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
- Gyeongnam's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.43, which is 36% worse than the league average of 0.67.
- Gyeongnam's average goals scored per match is at 1.10, which is 20% worse than the league average of 1.37.
- 71% of Gyeongnam's points have been earned at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
49.2%
No goal scored:
6.6%
Away team scored first:
44.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 36.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.07
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.67
Lead-defending rate at home:
54.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
52.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.4%
Equalizing rate away:
45.1%
Home team lead duration:
27.1%
Teams level in goals:
53.9%
Away team lead duration:
19.0%
Korea republic - K League 2